Nurcreations LLC

Amodimethicone

$15.99 $25.99

Description: Milky, white silicone emulsion that offers excellent moisturizing and conditioning properties.  What makes this ingredient unique is that its water soluble.  That means that it washes off easily without buildup.  This is a raw cosmetic ingredient and is used in an end hair product.

Use: Typical use level is 1-15%, add to the cool-down phase of formulas. Can also be mixed into emulsions after the temperature dropped to 50°C/125°F. For external use only.

Applications: hair conditioners, hair moisturizers, shampoos, deep conditioners

pH: 6.0

CAS No-69554-54-1, 24938-91-8, 112-02-7, 122-99-6, 7732-18-5

INCI: Amodimethicone (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Trideceth 12

COSMETIC USE ONLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
w
www.cutt.us/Qj92i - 4 girlS WAn'S A GoOD NIHGT www.cutt.us/Qj92i - 4 girlS WAn'S A GoOD NIHGT
Wash off so good

I used this in my DIY hair conditioner this was so thin like milk washed out good moisturized well thank you

You may also like

Recently viewed